Elegant Baby Hampers ABN 88112064508 – PRIVACY POLICY

This Privacy Policy sets out our commitment to protecting the privacy of your personal information that we collect through this website www.elegantbabyhampers.com.au (Site) or directly from you. 

Please read this Privacy Policy carefully.  Please contact us if you have any questions. You providing us with personal information indicates that you have had sufficient opportunity to access this Privacy Policy and that you have read and accepted it. If you do not wish to provide personal information to us, then you do not have to do so, however it may affect your use of this Site or any products and services offered on it.

1.     Type of personal information collected

  • Personal Information: The type of personal information we collect may include your name, email address, phone number which is set out on our website.

  • If we receive your personal information from third parties, we will protect it as set out in this Privacy Policy.

2.     Collection and use of personal information

  • We collect and use the personal information for purposes including to contact and communicate with you, for internal record keeping and for marketing.

3.     Disclosure of personal information

  • We only use your personal information for the purposes for which you give it to us and for related, internal management purposes.

  • We do not give information about you to any other third party unless you have consented or by law.

4.     Access to and correction of personal information

  • Access: You may request details of personal information that we hold about you, in certain circumstances set out in the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth).  An administrative fee may be payable for the provision of information.  We may refuse to provide you with information that we hold about you, in certain circumstances set out in the Privacy Act.

  • Correction: If you believe that any information we hold on you is inaccurate, out of date, incomplete, irrelevant or misleading, please contact us by email. We rely in part upon customers advising us when their personal information changes.  We will respond to any request within a reasonable time.  We will endeavor to promptly correct any information found to be inaccurate, incomplete or out of date.

5.     Complaints about breach

  • If you believe that we have breached the Australian Privacy Principles and wish to make a complaint about that breach, please contact us on the email address below.

6.     Unsubscribe

  • To unsubscribe from our e-mail database, or opt out of communications, please contact us at the details below.

7.     Storage and Security

  • We are committed to ensuring that the information you provide is secure. All data are held on SSL secure server and are encrypted for additional protection.

 

For any questions or notice, please contact us at:

Elegant Baby Hampers ABN: 88112064508

Email: info@elegantbabyhampers.com.au

 

Last update: 28 March 2017

Australia's best baby hampers is right here. We are passionate about our baby hampers. We love babies and know what works for the new parents. We have a great range of hamper baskets, hamper gift boxes, nappy cakes and individual newborn gifts (baby clothing, baby toys, baby accessories, nursery decors) for you to chose from. Best of all, our prices are very competitive. We offer the lowest prices in Australia for baby hampers, you will not find a cheaper baby hampers that offers so much more values. Baby girl gift hampers. baby boy gift hampers. unisex gift hampers and more. For best baby hampers, baby gift hampers and baby gift ideas, look no further, start here with us at www.elegantbabyhampers.com.au

  • b-facebook
  • Twitter Round
  • B-Pinterest

Legal

Other

FAQ